Wednesday, October 06, 2004

lalalala...

went 4 karaoke! omg, i was so excited coz dis is da 1st time going! well, went there wif tong chuan, mou mak, ah jit, mi ran, jin sun n jun xiong. haha, its kinda funny that dis group of frens r suddenly so close after 1 nite out 2gether for a movie,haha...since den it was like, magic! we clicked 2gether n got closer. enjoyed da karaoke part, very fun! but tong chuan was mad at da person who collect da payment n return da payment, according to him, they were very rude, n he was so pissed off, so we gotta take his black face. then, we went 4 ice skating. haha, another pissed off person...well, at 1st we were prepared 4 ice skating, bringing along our gloves, but we got a fon call from mou mak telling us dat they dun wanna go ice skating, so we left da gloves in da car...haih, wasted RM5...almost all of us noes how to skate,not very well, though, but we can manage to balance n get ourselves around on ice. but dis is mi ran's 1st experience, so we gotta help her to get around, its normal, but da poor thing fell few times, a real big *OUCH! but she managed to get around, its good 4 a beginner, after a few times n she'll b flying on ice,haha. i had a wonderful time on ice too. mou mak who was quite good at skating took me around a few times, n jun xiong gave me a ride! everything spelled F-U-N! but, *sigh, too bad i gotta go back earlier than da rest...cant wait 4 our next outing! gosh, i've bcome addicted to going out! well, im really lucky to haf dis wonderful group of frens!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home